Difference between revisions of "Content Dev:CC Learning Center"
From Reallusion Wiki!
(→Basic) |
(→Basic) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | Tutorials | ! scope="row" | Tutorials | ||
| − | |[https://www.reallusion.com/character-creator/tutorial.html | + | |[https://www.reallusion.com/character-creator/tutorial-cc2.html Basic Operation] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:06, 12 November 2018
- Main article: CC Content Development.
Use the following resources to learn Character Creator efficiently.
Learning Resources
Get to know the details of using Character Creator with tutorials, articles and whitepapers.
Basic
| Type | Link (Release Date) |
|---|---|
| Online Manual | Online Manual (v3.x, 2018) |
| Online Manual | Online Manual (v2.x, 2017) |
| Whitepaper | Head and Body Skin Texture Design Guide (2015/9) |
| Whitepaper | Clothing and Fabrics Design Guide (2015/9) |
| Tutorials | Basic Operation |
PBR
| Type | Link (Release Date) |
|---|---|
| Whitepaper | Appearance Editor - Cloth Substance Reference Guide (2017/3) |
| Whitepaper | Appearance Editor - Visual Design Guide (Not released yet) |
| Tutorials | PBR-related Tutorials |
Developer
| Type | Link (Release Date) |
|---|---|
| Whitepaper | CC Asset Developer Guide (Outdated, please refer to CC Asset Development) |
| Tutorials | Developer-level Tutorials
|
Game
| Type | Link (Release Date) |
|---|---|
| Webpage | GAME CHARACTER DESIGN PLATFORM |
| Tutorials | Game-related Tutorials
|
Forum
Reallusion Forum for general issue and content development discussion.
| Resource | Purpose | Link |
|---|---|---|
| Character Creator | Character Creator Forums:
|
General Forums |
| Content Development | Design CC assets using 3D Tools
|
Content Development |
| Content Exhibition | Promotion of developers' CC content creations in Content Store & Marketplace. | Content Exhibition |
| Marketplace Developer Discussion | Developer discussion about Reallusion Marketplace.
|
Developer Discussion |