Difference between revisions of "Content Dev:CC Avatar"
From Reallusion Wiki!
m (→Preproduction) |
m (→Preproduction) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
*Base vs Derivative Morph Sliders | *Base vs Derivative Morph Sliders | ||
*Content Pricing | *Content Pricing | ||
| − | |[[Content_Dev: | + | |[[Content_Dev: CC_Avatar_Morph_Introduction|CC Avatar Morph Introduction]] |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" |Avatar Provision Repository | ! scope="row" |Avatar Provision Repository | ||
Revision as of 17:58, 26 June 2017
Contents
- Main article: Content Development.
- ! This page is incomplete because it's still under construction.
Preproduction
The following documents can help you to get started on the CC content creation process:
| Resource | Purpose | Link |
|---|---|---|
| Avatar Morph Introduction | Basic knowledge and concept of CC Content:
|
CC Avatar Morph Introduction |
| Avatar Provision Repository | Access the resource files you'll need to get up and running:
|
CC Avatar Provision |
Production
Find the specific production guide in the sections below:
| Resource | Purpose | Link |
|---|---|---|
| Custom Morph Creation | Everything you need to learn about, create, and publish your character morphs
|