Difference between revisions of "Content Dev:CTA Prop"
From Reallusion Wiki!
Chuck (RL) (Talk | contribs) m (→Software & Tools) |
Chuck (RL) (Talk | contribs) m (→Related Software & Tools) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! Software || Version || Usage | ! Software || Version || Usage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Adobe Illustrator || CC above above || | + | |Adobe Illustrator || CC above above || Primary drawing tool |
|- | |- | ||
|Animate CC || || Compose the art asset into SWF format | |Animate CC || || Compose the art asset into SWF format | ||
Revision as of 00:56, 14 July 2017
- Main article: Reallusion Content Development.
- ! This page is incomplete because it's still under construction.
Before You Begin
Simple Workflow Steps
- Prepare the source material
- Make animations
- Save animations in the Action Menu
- Save the file
- Apply a thumbnail
Related Software & Tools
| Software | Version | Usage |
|---|---|---|
| Adobe Illustrator | CC above above | Primary drawing tool |
| Animate CC | Compose the art asset into SWF format | |
| CTA3 | 3.0 and above | Prop creation |